Shows List

The Broken Family Band

We did a lot of shows. It made us very tired.

October 2009

  • 31st Cambridge Portland Arms (last show ever)
  • 31st Cambridge Portland Arms (free afternoon acoustic show)
  • 25th Oxford Jericho Tavern
  • 24th Cardiff Swn Festival
  • 23rd Liverpool Academy 2
  • 22nd Sheffield Academy 2
  • 21st London Garage

 

September 2009

  • 12th End Of The Road

 

August 2009

  • 21st Beautiful Days

 

May 2009

  • 15th Junction, Cambridge
  • 10th Hanbury Club, Brighton
  • 9th Thekla, Bristol
  • 8th Ruby Lounge, Manchester
  • 7th Scala, London

 

April 2009

  • 26th Rescue Rooms, Nottingham
  • 25th The Cluny, Newcastle
  • 24th Cabaret Voltaire, Edinburgh
  • 23rd Brudenell Social Club, Leeds

 

January 2009

  • 17th Celtic Connections, Glasgow

 

December 2008

  • 18th End Of The Road festival’s Christmas party, Cargo, London

 

November 2008

  • 1st The Globe, Cambridge (Adams solo)

 

October 2008

  • 3rd Tibet Jazz Club, Olomouc, Czech Republic
  • 4th Haus Der Musik, Vienna, Austria

 

April 2008

  • Saturday, 19th – Madamadore, Forli, Italy
  • Friday, 18th – Le Piccole Iene, Romagnano Sesia (NO), Italy
  • Thursday, 17th – La Casa 139, Milano, Italy
  • Friday, 11th – The Portland Arms, Cambridge. (Buy Tickets)
  • Thursday, 10th – The Portland Arms, Cambridge. (Buy Tickets)

 

February 2008

  • Tuesday, 5th – Cambridge Corn Exchange (supporting Athlete)
  • Monday, 4th – Brighton Dome (supporting Athlete)
  • Sunday, 3rd – Folkestone Leas Cliff Hall (supporting Athlete)
  • Friday, 1st – Reading Hexagon (supporting Athlete)

 

January 2008

  • Thursday, 31st – The Graduate, Cambridge (Love Music, Hate Racism benefit)
  • Wednesday, 9th – The Luminaire, Kilburn, London (Track & Field Winter Sprinter)

 

December 2007

  • Friday, 14th – Ciarafest, The Portland Arms, Cambridge. SOLD OUT

 

November 2007

  • Thursday, 8th – Shepherds Bush Empire (supporting The National)

 

October 2007

  • Sunday 21st – Birmingham Glee Club
  • Saturday 20th – Glasgow King Tut’s
  • Friday 19th – Newcastle Academy 2
  • Thursday 18th – Manchester Academy 3
  • Wednesday 17th – London Koko
  • Sunday 7th – Leeds Faversham
  • Saturday 6th – Nottingham Rescue Rooms
  • Friday 5th – Oxford Zodiac
  • Thursday 4th – Bristol Thekla Social

 

September 2007

  • Saturday 15th – End Of The Road Festival
  • Saturday 8th – None of your business

Sunday 2nd – Lodestar Festival CANCELLED!

 

August 2007

  • Saturday 18th – Green Man Festival
  • Friday 10th – Summer Sundae, Leicester

 

July 2007

  • Saturday 28th – Logiefest, Slovenia
  • Saturday 14th – Latitude Festival
  • Saturday 7th – Cornbury Festival
  • Thursday 5th – Junction, Cambridge

 

June 2007

  • Saturday 30th – What’s Cookin’s Big Menu, Millfield Arts Centre, London
  • Saturday 23rd – Glastonbury Festival (that’s 5pm on the Avalon Stage on the Saturday)
  • Saturday 9th – An evening with The Broken Family Band London, Water Rats Theatre, London
  • Saturday 9th – An afternoon with The Broken Family Band, The Windmill, Brixton

 

May 2007

  • Sunday 27th – Dot To Dot Festival, Nottingham
  • Thursday 5th July – Cambridge Junction

 

April 2007

Thursday 12th – Adams (w/The Shivers) @ The Portland Arms, Cambridge

 

March 2007

  • Sunday 11th – Brighton Komedia
  • Thursday 8th – Koko, Camden, London
  • Saturday 3rd – Bristol, Thekla

 

February 2007

  • Thursday 22nd – Adams solo @ The Loft, Cambridge
  • Friday 9th – Adams solo @ The Lion, Stoke Newington (with Nina Nastasia)
  • Saturday 3rd – Adams solo at The Globe, Hills Road, Cambridge

 

January 2007

  • Sunday 14th – The Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London
  • Tuesday 9th – 93 Feet East (w/Darren Hayman and Great Lakes), London

 

December 2006

  • Wednesday 6th – Junction Shed, Cambridge

 

November 2006

  • Saturday 25th – The Empire, Belfast

 

October 2006

  • Thursday 12th – London, Scala
  • Friday 13th – Manchester, Bierkeller
  • Saturday 14th – Nottingham, Social
  • Sunday 15th – Leeds, Faversham

 

September 2006

  • Saturday 30th – Loco Club, Valencia, Spain
  • Friday 29th – Sidecar, Barcelona, Spain
  • Thursday 28th – La Boite, Madrid, Spain
  • Wednesday 27th – Kafe Antzokia, Bilbao, Spain
  • Saturday 16th – Mercate Mundial, Venlo, The Netherlands

 

August 2006

  • Friday 11th – The Luminaire, Kilburn, London (support from The Pony Collaboration)

 

July 2006

  • Saturday 29th July – Main stage, Cambridge Folk Festival (midday?)
  • Friday 28th July – 2nd stage, Cambridge Folk Festival (6.30pm)
  • Thursday 27th July – Beer Tent, Cambridge Folk Festival (7.45pm)

Saturday 15th July – Adams at The Big Day Out, Parker’s Piece, Cambridge

Saturday 8th July – The Broken Family Band presents: Acid Country @ The Windmill, Brixton. Acts include The Epstein, The Singing Adams, Broken Family Band DJs, The Shivers, Pacific Ocean Fire, Emily Barker & The Red Clay Halo, Roger Illingworth, The Pony Collaboration and more…

 

June 2006

  • Saturday 24th – Chloe & Sam’s wedding (yeah, that couple from Glastonbury!)
  • Saturday 10th – Huset i Magstræde, Rådhusstræde 13, Copenhagen, Denmark
  • Sunday 4th – Wychwood Festival, Cheltenham
  • Saturday 3rd – Strawberry Fair, Cambridge

 

May 2006

  • Friday 5th – Party in Clerkenwell (you can’t come)
  • Saturday 13th – Birthday Party @ Bassy, Berlin. If you know the password it’s free, without a password it’s 5 Euros.
  • Monday 15th – Water Rats, London (supporting Centromatic!)

 

April 2006

  • Saturday 29th – Debaser, Stockholm
  • Tuesday 11th – Cargo, Rivington Street
  • Saturday 8th – Cardiff, Clwb Ifor Bach
  • Friday 7th – The Railway, Winchester

 

March 2006

  • Saturday 25th – ABC2, Glasgow buy tickets
  • Friday 24th – Levenshulme Bowling Club, Manchester
  • Thursday 23rd – The Faversham, Leeds buy tickets
  • Thursday 2nd – The Shed @ The Junction, Cambridge

 

February 2006

  • Wednesday 22nd – Bitterscene @ The Bassment, Chelmsford
  • Sunday 19th – The Social, Nottingham
  • Friday 3rd – Justin’s Birthday, ‘secret venue’, Cambridge

 

January 2006

  • Friday 27th – The Windmill, Blenheim Gardens, Brixton, London

Friday 20th – Adams DJing at The Local @ The King’s Head, Crouch End (Tunng headline)

  • Saturday 14th – What’s Cookin’ @ The Sheep Walk, Leytonstone, London
  • Friday 6th – Winter Sprinter @ The Water Rats, Kings Cross, London (w/Fonda 500 and Beatnik Filmstars – we ended up playing 2 sets)

 

December 2005

  • Thursday 15th – 100 Club, Oxford Street, London

 

November 2005

  • Friday 11th – Menagerie, Belfast
  • Saturday 5th – Tanned Tin Festival, nr. Valencia, Spain

 

October 2005

  • Saturday 29th – Portland Arms, Cambridge
  • Friday 28th – Portland Arms, Cambridge

Sunday 23rd – Adams DJs at the Penelope Tree Club at Bartok, Chalk Farm Road, London NW1 from 8:00PM-midnight… free entry and there’s a bloody pop quiz!

Friday 21st – Portland Arms, Cambridge (Adams solo, supporting Gina Villalobos)

 

September 2005

  • Thursday 22nd – The Junction, Cambridge (headlining a showcase of acts chosen by European venues)
  • Tuesday 20th – Spitz, London (with Piney Gir’s Country Roadshow & The Tailors)
  • Saturday 10th – Bestival, Isle Of Wight
  • Thursday 8th – Spitz, London,

 

August 2005

  • 19th/20th/21st – Green Man Festival
  • Thursday 4th – Spitz, London

 

July 2005

NO SHOWS!

 

June 2005

  • Thursday 30th – Norwich Arts Centre (support from Don’s Mobile Barbers)
  • Saturday 25th – Glastonbury Festival, Avalon Stage
  • Tuesday 14th – Cargo, Kingsland Viaduct, Rivington Street, London, E2 (support from Currituck Co and guest DJs Piney Gir & Rob Da Bank)
  • Sunday 12th – Lynton & Lynmouth Festival

 

May 2005

  • Saturday 28th – Popaganda Festival, Stockholm, Sweden. www.popaganda.se
  • Thursday 19th – Lyric Theatre, Hammersmith (w/ Richmond Fontaine)
  • Saturday 14th – Glitterhouse’s Orange Blossom Special Festival, Beverungen, Germany
  • Friday 13th – Berlin, Germany
  • Thursday 12th – Hamburg, Germany
  • Wednesday 11th – Frankfurt, Germany
  • Sunday 1st – Track & Field All Dayer, BarfLie, Camden

 

April 2005

  • Saturday 30th – The Windmill, Brixton
  • Thursday 28th – The Junction, Clifton Road, Cambridge.

Friday 15th – Adams is playing records at Social Behaviour @ the Bar and Dining House, 2 Essex Road, Islington

  • Wednesday 6th – Portland Arms, Cambridge

 

March 2005

  • Saturday 26th – Cecil Sharp House, London
  • Friday 25th – Barden’s Boudoir, 38-44 Stoke Newington Road, London, N16 7XJ. With support from Absentee and the Cathode Ray Syndrome

Tuesday 22nd – Junction, Cambridge, Adams solo

Saturday 19th – The Foundry, Old Street or wherever it is (Adams DJ set, Projector Records jolly-up, free entry)

  • Monday 7th – Windmill, Brixton (The Tailors single launch party, Adams & Roman whooping it up like a pair of ballerinas)

 

February 2005

  • Tuesday 22nd – 100 Club, Oxford Street, London
  • Welcome Home, Loser ‘official’ launch party… Throat To The Stars/Family Music, The Track & Field Organisation and The Autopsy present The Broken Family Band with special fancy guests Larsen & Furious Jane and Absentee. £8 adv. £10 on the door. Doors @ 8pm
  • Monday 21st – Telford’s Warehouse, Chester
  • Sunday 20th – Star & Garter, Manchester
  • Saturday 19th – The Fenton, Woodhouse Lane, Leeds
  • Friday 18th – Pride Of Leicester, 19 Aylestone Road, Leicester.
  • Sunday 13th – Rough Trade, Neal’s Yard, Covent Garden, in-store performance
  • Wednesday 9th – The Sheep Walk, Leytonstone, E11 – Adams (guitar, vocals) and Roman (drums) only

 

January 2005

  • Thursday 20th – Mono, Plxensgt.4, Youngstorget, 0181 Oslo, Norway
  • Saturday 8th – Joseph’s Well, Leeds
  • Thursday 6th – The Water Rats Theatre, 328 Gray’s Inn Road, London WC1
  • Wednesday 5th – Po Na Nas, Brighton

 

December 2004

  • Friday 17th – King’s Head, Crouch End, London
  • Thursday 9th – Green Mind Christmas Party Featuring The Broken Family Band + Thomas Truax + Special Guests. Legends Bar (@Cambridge City FC), Off Milton Road.
  • Wednesday 8th – Blang! @ 12 Bar, Denmark Street, London

Wednesday 8th – The Water Rats Theatre, London WC1. Adams Solo set (supporting Ballboy) onstage 8.15pm

Sunday 5th – Adams solo (supporting Timothy Victor) Upstairs @ The Prince Albert, Trafalgar Street, Brighton

 

November 2004

  • Tuesday 30th – Bush Hall, 310 Uxbridge Road, Shepherd’s Bush, London W12 (supporting The Frames)
  • Saturday 27th – Merton College, Oxford
  • Thursday 25th – Secret location, Westminster W1. (We got a guestlist, but it’s full now. Soz.)
  • Sunday 14th – Come Down And Meet The Folks, Norf Lahndan

Monday 8th – Water Rats Theatre, King’s Cross, London. Adams solo (supporting St. Thomas)

Sunday 7th – Portland Arms, Cambridge. Adams solo (supporting St. Thomas)

 

October 2004

  • Wednesday 20th – Mean Fiddler, London (supporting Richmond Fontaine)
  • Monday 18th – The Junction, Cambridge (supporting James Yorkston) Tim Victor will be Jay tonight.

 

September 2004

  • Friday 17th – Windmill, Brixton, London, drunk
  • Saturday 11th – LYNfabrikken (Pop Revolution Festival), Aarhus, Denmark
  • Friday 10th – Blekingska Nationen, Lund, Sweden

 

August 2004

  • Wednesday 25th – What’s Cookin’ @ The Plough Inn, Walthamstow, London
  • Thursday 19th – The Junction, Cambridge Re-opening party
  • Wednesday 11th – The Palomino (oh man we love this venue), Newmarket
  • Saturday 7th – Premrose Benefit Show @ The Portland Arms, Cambridge

 

July 2004

  • Saturday 31st – Club Tent, Cambridge Folk Festival
  • Friday 30th – Main Stage, Cambridge Folk Festival
  • Thursday 29th – Radio 2 Stage, Cambridge Folk Festival
  • Friday 17th – Kirsteen’s Dad’s Birthday Party
  • Friday 16th – Larmer Tree Festival (www.larmertree.co.uk)
  • Saturday 10th – Big Day Out, Parker’s Piece, Cambridge
  • Friday 2nd – APU, Cambridge (headline show)

 

June 2004

  • Wednesday 23rd – Blang! @ 12 Bar Club, Denmark Street, London (w/ Misty’s Big Adventure and Sgt. Buzfuz)
  • Saturday 19th – Lynton & Lynmouth Music Festival 2004
  • Saturday 5th – Strawberry Fair, Cambridge Acoustic Stage onstage 4pm

 

May 2004

  • Tuesday 25th – Spitz, Spitalfields, East London, wot! onstage 9pm (supporting Richmond Fontaine)
  • Friday 21st – Strawberry Fair Benefit @ the Portland Arms, Cambridge (headline show)
  • Wednesday 5th – Portland Arms, Cambridge (supporting St. Thomas)

 

April 2004

  • Saturday 17th – Windmill, Brixton (hopefully with The Pony Collaboration supporting)
  • Thursday 15th – Arts Picturehouse Cinema, Cambridge (with special guests)
  • Saturday 3rd – Paradiso, Amsterdam (w/ British Sea Power & The Shins)
  • Thursday 1st – Water Rats Theatre, London (w/The Shins)

 

March 2004

  • Friday 19th – Cedar Rooms, Austin, Texas (w/ Knife In The Water, The Havenots etc)
  • Thursday 11th – Water Rats Theatre, King’s Cross, London (with special guests)
  • Friday 5th – Tate Britain (just Jay and Steven)

 

February 2004

  • Friday 13th – Cambridge Folk Club, The Unicorn, Trumpington
  • Thursday 12th – London 100 Club TBC (headline show) see flyer

 

January 2004

  • Saturday 31st – Boat Race, Cambridge (w/ Right Turn Clyde) CLOSING NIGHT OF THE BOATRACE!
  • Friday 16th – Cambridge, Portland Arms (w/ Herman Dune & Lionshare)
  • Thursday 15th – Brighton, Komeida (w/ Herman Dune)
  • Wednesday 14th – Manchester, Star & Garter (w/ Herman Dune)
  • Tuesday 13th – Nottingham, Rescue Rooms (w/ Herman Dune)
  • Monday 12th – Newcastle, Cumberland Arms (w/ Herman Dune)
  • Sunday 11th – Glasgow, Bachuus (w/ Herman Dune)
  • Saturday 10th – Edinburgh, Caledonian Backpackers (w/ Herman Dune)
  • Friday 9th – Leeds, Brudenell Social Club (w/ Herman Dune)
  • Thursday 8th – London, Water Rats (Track & Field Winter Sprinter w/ Ladybug Transistor, Finishing School & Homescience)

 

December 2003

  • Thursday 18th – The Broken Family Band Christmas Party
  • Tuesday 16th – Rough Trade Shops Christmas Party
  • Wednesday 10th – Bitterscene Christmas Party, Bassment, Chelmsford (headline)

 

November 2003

  • Saturday 29th – Green Mind @ Cambridge Boatrace (w/ support from Donderevo, Black Neilson and Shooner)
  • Wednesday 12th – London School of Economics

 

October 2003

  • Thursday 30th – The Spitz, London (headline set for Way Beyond Nashville, support from Magoo!)
  • Friday 17th – The Portland Arms, Cambridge (w/Danielson Famille)

 

September 2003

  • Thursday 25th – Arts Picturehouse Cinema, Cambridge ‘At The Back Of The Chapel’ launch party (with very special guests)
  • Wednesday 24th – Water Rats, King’s Cross, London (supporting Camera Obscura)
  • Sunday 14th – Come Down And Meet The Folks, Fiddler’s Elbow, Camden, London

 

August 2003

  • Thursday 21st – John’s Party in Quy/Bottisham (!)
  • Sunday 17th – Twisted am Lounge @ The Windmill, Brixton
  • Saturday 9th – Live session on BBC Radio LDN with Charlie Gillett. MARVEL as we die on our arses, live on air.
  • Friday 8th – Premrose Benfit Show @ The Portland Arms, Cambridge (with The Pony Collaboration, Um, Jazz (from Right Turn Clyde), Bomb Factory). Click here for info
  • Saturday 2nd – A party in the charming village of Horringer, Suffolk
  • Friday 1st – Cambridge Folk Festival – We’re headlining the Club Tent (this is a much coveted ‘showcase’ slot and guarantees us both credibility and sexual magnetism)

 

July 2003

  • Saturday 26th (2pm) – Milton Country Park 10th Anniversary Festival (w/ Lionshare, Right Turn Clyde, Houston 500) We’re first on, not with the full band
  • Saturday 26th – Cambourne Village Summer Festival (onstage 9pm)
  • Friday 18th – Sunday 20th – Truck Festival, Oxfordshire w/ nearly every band in the country worth seeing, and some others
  • Friday 11th – St. Luke’s Primary School PTA Barbeque, Cambridge (2nd year in a row!)
  • Saturday 5th – Brian Penny’s Birthday Party, Barningham, Suffolk (2nd year in a row!) (w/ Magoo)

 

June 2003

  • Monday 16th – Light Bar, Norwich (w/ Bearsuit/Postalowa – part of Norwich Underground Festival Thingy)
  • Saturday 14th – Hughes Hall College Ball, Cambridge
  • Saturday 7th – Strawberry Fair Acoustic Stage, Cambridge
  • Friday 6th – Arts Cafe, Toynbee Hall, London (w/ Folk Orchestra & Royal City)
  • Thursday 5th – Boatrace, Cambridge (w/ Lionshare)
  • Tuesday 3rd – Hanbury Arms Ballroom, Brighton (w/ Royal City)
  • Monday 2nd – 12 Bar, London (w/ Timothy Victor)

 

May 2003

  • Friday 9th – Snowstorm Love-in, 100 Club, London (w/ Candidate and Chris T-T)
  • Friday 2nd – Sylvia’s Party, Newnham, Cambridge

 

April 2003

  • Tuesday 29th – Champion Of The Thames, Cambridge
  • Thursday 24th – Met Lounge, Peterborough (w/ Little Nikita & Black Neilson)
  • Sunday 20th – Twisted AM Lounge All-dayer @ The Windmill, Brixton (stage time tbc) (w/ Goldrush, Four Day Hombre, The Capes and more)
  • Sunday 20th – Track & Field All-dayer @ The Barfly (yes, look, we can explain … stage time tbc) (w/ Freeheat, Fonda 500 and much more)
  • Monday 14th – Blang! @ The 12 Bar Club, Denmark Street, London
  • Friday 4th – Gilded Palace Of Sin @ The Freebutt, Brighton

 

March 2003

  • Sunday 30th – Come Down And Meet The Folks, Golden Lion, Camden, London
  • Saturday 29th – The Boatrace, Cambridge (headline)
  • Tuesday 25th – Champion Of The Thames, Cambridge
  • Thursday 20th – Soundhouse, Colchester (w/ Garlic, Antihero & The Crimea)
  • Wednesday 19th – Palamino, Newmarket

 

February 2003

  • Thursday 27th – Trailerpark @ The Cellar, Oxford
  • Tuesday 25th – Champion Of The Thames, Cambridge
  • Saturday 22nd – The Royal Park Cellars, Leeds (supporting Four Day Hombre)
  • Monday 17th – The Barfly, Camden. (Xfm X-posure night w/ The Thrills)
  • Wednesday 12th – Harvest Time @ The Portland Arms, Cambridge (headline w/ The Low Country and Lionshare)
  • Thursday 6th – The Spitz, London E1 (with The Mountain Goats)

 

January 2003

  • Wednesday 29th – The Boatrace, Cambridge (supporting The Soft Boys)
  • Thursday 16th – Harvest Time @ The Portland Arms, Cambridge (w/ Herman Dune and Of Montreal)
  • Tuesday 7th – Track & Field, Arts Cafe, Toynbee hall, London (w/ Herman Dune & The Mendoza Line)

 

December 2002

  • Friday 20th – Green Mind Xmas Party, Boatrace, Cambridge (with Fonda 500 and Donderavo)

 

November 2002

  • Thursday 28th – Further Beyond Nashville @ The Spitz, London (with The Folk Orchestra)
  • Monday 11th – Blang! @ 12 Bar Club, Denmark Street, London (acoustic show, with Um!, Major Matt Mason USA, Thomas Truax and Sgt. Buzfuz)
  • Wednesday 6th – Boatrace, Cambridge (acoustic show)
  • Sunday 3rd – Twisted am Lounge, Windmill, Brixton

 

October 2002

  • Friday 25th – October Gift UK Halloween Part, North London (contact us if you want to come…)
  • Thursday 24th – Waterfront, Norwich (with Goldrush)
  • Tuesday 22nd – Boatrace, Cambridge (with Goldrush)
  • Monday 21st – Cambridge Corn Exchange (supporting The Incredible String Band (Yes! we know!)) This will be a fancy show with banjo, accordian and whatnot.
  • Monday 14th – Trailerpark @ The Cellar, Oxford, (with Sterling Roswell)
  • Saturday 5th – Michelle & Conor’s party, London

 

September 2002

  • Sunday 29th – The Champion Of the Thames, Cambridge (w/ Right Turn Clyde & Sam Inglis)
  • Thursday 26th – Club Fandango/Vavavoom, Metro Club, Oxford Street, London. Onstage 10.15pm
  • Thursday 5th – Boatrace, Cambridge (with Dustball, Show Without Punch & Sift)

 

August 2002

  • Saturday 31st – 100 Acres Festival, Longstanton (with TV on bass)
  • Tuesday 27th – Champion Of the Thames, Cambridge (with Sam Inglis & Show Without Punch)
  • Sunday 11th – Twisted am Lounge, Windmill, Brixton
  • Thursday 1st – Cambridge Folk Festival (Club tent, 4pm)

 

July 2002

  • Tuesday 30th – Champion Of The Thames Folk Festival warm-up, free show
  • Thursday 25th – Portland Arms, Cambridge, benefit show for Rosie Maternity Hospital with Right Turn Clyde
  • Sunday 21st – Truckfest, 12pm, main stage
  • Wednesday 17th – Metro Club, Oxford St, London (with Dustball and Flying Machine – download flyer and save a pound!)
  • Sunday 14th – Countryfest 2002, 5pm, The Studio & Rouge Rooms, 144 Charing Cross Rd, London
  • Saturday 6th – Brian Penny’s birthday, Barningham, Suffolk (with TV on bass)
  • Friday 5th – St Luke’s Primary School PTA barbeque, Cambridge (with TV on bass)

 

June 2002

  • Saturday 15th – Stechworth Festival, nr Six Mile Bottom (we kid you not). (7.30-ish)
  • Wednesday 12th – Palomino, Newmarket w/ The Exiles
  • Saturday 8th – StrawberryFair, Cambridge (headline acoustic stage, 8pm) w/ Candidate, Folk Orchestra, George Breakfast and many more
  • Thursday 6th – Club Fasterdaddy, Portland Arms, Cambridge vs. The Folk Orchestra

 

May 2002

  • Wednesday 22nd – Club Fasterdaddy, Portland Arms w/ Jim Bryson
  • Sunday 12th – Twisted am Lounge, The Windmill, Brixton w/ Dustball
  • Saturday 4th – Boatrace, Cambridge w/ Black Neilson

 

April 2002

  • Wednesday 24th – Portland Arms, Cambridge, anti-war benefit w/ Richard Ecclestone and Captain Rokk
  • Thursday 18th – Wild Skies @ The Junction, Cambridge

 

March 2002

  • Friday 22nd – Track & Field, Arts Café, Toynbee Hall, w/ The Jessica Fletchers and Stephen Hero
  • Thursday 14th – 12 Bar Club, w/ Corman and ?

 

February 2002

  • Thursday 28th – Truck Records presents Trailerpark, The Bull & Gate, Kentish Town with C64, Chris T-T and The Walkmen
  • Sunday 10th – Twisted am Lounge, The Windmill, Brixton w/ The Vessels & Southern Star
  • Saturday 9th – Portland Arms, Cambridge, Club Fasterdaddy, w/ Francoiz Breut

 

January 2002

  • Saturday 19th – Portland Arms, Cambridge, Green Mind presents, headline w/ Blusher & The Folk Orchestra

 

December 2001

  • Saturday 22nd – Portland Arms, Cambridge, Green Mind presents w/Chris T-T & Fonda 500
  • Tuesday 18th – Champion Of The Thames, Cambridge Hoot night
  • Saturday 8th – Portland Arms, Cambridge, Club Fasterdaddy Headline,w/ Jim Bryson & George Breakfast
  • Sunday 2nd – Portland Arms, Cambridge, Club Fasterdaddy w/ Four Day Hombre & Miss Black America (as The Friends Of Scott Bakula)

 

November 2001

  • Wednesday 21st – Boatrace, Cambridge, songwriter’s night

 

October 2001

  • Saturday 13th – Portland Arms, Cambridge, Club Fasterdaddy w/ CRS & Elias Bland

 

September 2001

  • Saturday 29th – Portland Arms, Cambridge w/ Chris T-T & Blusher

 

August 2001

  • Thursday 9th – Portland Arms, Cambridge w/ Chris T-T (as The Friends Of Scott Bakula)

 

July 2001

  • Sunday 8th – Portland Arms, Cambridge, Club Fasterdaddy w/ The Frames

 

June 2001

  • Saturday 23rd – Portland Arms, Cambridge, Night of the Ex-men, no Gav (two weeks old)